Hall of Fame

Persons Inducted

First Name

Last Name

Year Inducted

Hometown

Category

Sid Abel 2012 Melville Player
Doug Bentley 2012 Delisle Player
Max Bentley 2012 Delisle Player
Johnny Bower 2012 Prince Albert Player
Glenn Hall 2012 Humboldt Player
Gordie Howe 2012 Floral Player
Elmer Lach 2012 Nokomis Player
Metro  Prystai 2012 Yorkton Player
Fred Sasakamoose 2012 Sandy Lake Reserve Player
Bryan Trottier 2012 Val Marie Player
Ed Chynoweth 2012 Dodsland Builder
Bill Hunter 2012 Saskatoon Builder
Gordon Juckes 2012 Watrous Builder
Monsignor "Pére" Athol Murray 2012 Toronto (Ont.) Builder
Daryl "Doc" Seaman 2012 Rouleau Builder
Dennis Pottage 2012 Owen Sounds (Ont.) Official
Bill Ford 2012 Swift Current Grassroots
Gordon "Red" Berenson 2013 Regina Player
Bernie Federko 2013 Foam Lake Player
Clark Gillies 2013 Moose Jaw Player
Edward "Eddie" William Shore 2013 Cupar Player
William "Bill"  Hay 2013 Saskatoon Player
Delbert "Del" Wilson 2013 Craik Builder
John "Jack" Maddia 2013 Moose Jaw Grassroots
Michael "Mick" McGeough 2013 Regina Official
Brian Popp 2014 Lanigan Player
Brad McCrimmon 2014 Plenty Player
Johnny  Gottselig 2014 Regina Player
Jim Neilson 2014 Big River Player
Terry Simpson 2014 Brantford (Ont.) Builder
Wayne Kartusch 2014 Regina Builder
Emile Francis 2014 North Battleford Builder
Wes Smith 2014 Nokomis Official
Bruce Clements 2014 Shellbrook Grassroots
Wendel Clark 2015 Kelvington Player
Dave "Tiger"  Williams 2015 Weyburn Player
Victor  Lynn 2015 Saskatoon Player
Guyle Fielder 2015 Nipawin Player
Dave King 2015 North Battleford Builder
Robert John Jackie McLeod 2015 Regina Builder
Gerry "Doc" Rooney 2015 Estevan Builder
Kevin Muench 2015 Humboldt Official
Elgar Petersen 2015 Humboldt Grassroots
Orland Kurtenbach 2016 Prince Albert Player
Terry Harper 2016 Regina Player
Bob Turner 2016 Regina Player
Colleen Sostorics 2016 Kennedy Player
Dwight  McMillan 2016 Weyburn Builder
Ron Rumball 2016 Bladworth Builder
Barry MacKenzie 2016 Toronto (Ont.) Builder
Terry O'Malley 2016 Toronto (Ont.) Builder
Jules  Swick 2016 Wakaw Official
Thomas "Tommy" E. Huston 2016 Weyburn Grassroots
Edward "Eddie" Litzenberger 2017 Neudorf Player
Bob Bourne 2017 Netherhill Player
Fiona Smith-Bell 2017 Edam Player
Graham Tuer 2017 North Battleford Builder
Stan Dunn 2017 Rosetown Builder
Ken Wheler 2017 North Battleford Official
Ron Delorme 2018 North Battleford Player
William "Bill"  Hicke 2018 Regina Player
Hayley Wichenheiser 2018 Shaunavon Player
John Kelly Lovering 2018 Regina Builder
Lyle Wilhelm 2018 Moose Jaw Official
Larry  Johnson 2018 Moose Jaw Grassroots
Dennis Loeppky 2018 Swift Current Grassroots
Bert Olmstead 2019 Sceptre Player
Charles "Fernie" Flaman 2019 Dysart Player
Curtis  Leschysyn 2019 Thompson (Man.) Player
Brian Skrudland 2019 Peace River (Alta.) Player
Ed Van Impe 2019 Saskatoon Player
Murray Armstrong 2019 Manor Builder
Max McNab 2019 Watson Builder
William "Bill"  Thon 2019 Saskatoon Builder
Brodsky  Family 2019 Saskatoon Builder
Brad Watson 2019 Regina Official
Jim  McIntyre 2019 Saskatoon Grassroots
Joe  Bloski 2019 Chelan Grassroots
Gerald "Gerry" James 2022 Regina Player
Allan "Al" Harrison 2022 Maryfield Grassroots
Wayne Henley 2022 Melfort Grassroots
Mandi Schwartz 2022 Yorkton Player
Nicholas "Nick" Schultz 2022 Strasbourg Player
Clifford "Cliff" Koroll 2022 Canora Player
Kelly Buchberger 2022 Langenburg Player

Teams Inducted

2012

1955-64 Semans Wheat Kings
1973-74 Regina Pats
1982-83 U of S Huskies
1984-85 Prince Albert Raiders
1988-89 Swift Current Broncos

2013

1914 Regina Victorias Hockey Club

2014

1972 Rosetown Redwings
1982 Prince Albert Raiders

2015

1965-1972 Simpson Flyers
1933-1934 Saskatoon Quakers
2002-2003 Humboldt Broncos

2016

1983-1984 Weyburn Red Wings
1956-1957 Flin Flon Jr. Bombers

2017

2000-2001 Lloydminster Border Kings
1983-1984 Wilkie Outlaws

2018

1987-1988 Notre Dame Hounds (Jr.)

2019

2004-2005 Saskatoon Contacts
1967 Team Sask. Centennial Cup Champions

2022

2013-2014 Yorkton Terriers
1992-1993 Yorkton Mallers

Legends Live Here.